• Committees

  • Want to get involved?

    Join a committee! Committees typically meet once a month and are a great way to network and build relationships. They also play an important role in the impact that the association can have on the community.  Involved members get more value from their membership.

  • Membership Committee

    Chair: Sonia Roberton, The Lighting Gallery
    Stacy Schumacher, Garon Corporation
    Mario LaPlante, Hebron Brick & Block Supply
    Ralph Applegren, Applegren Construction, Inc.
    Don Kramer, Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Dakota
    Alissa Larson, Slate Interior Design
    Randy Foss, Sterling Carpet One Floor & Home
    Kelly Hjelle, Thompson-Schaefer Insurance

    Project House Committee

    Chair- Corey Vreeland, Vreeland Remodeling, Inc.
    Ryan Welsh, Garon Corporation
    Trent Peabody, Lumber Mart, Inc.
    Jim Sandbeck, Triple J Construction, Inc.
    Lisa Breidenbach, Sterling Carpet One Floor & Home
    Brad Swanson, Northland Carpentry Instructor

    Home Show Committee

    Co-Chair: Keith Ostlund, Premium Waters, Inc.
    Co-Chair: Jennifer Johnson, Gate City Bank
    Travis Johnson, Ironhide Equipment
    Kevin Marcott, Northland Custom Woodworking, Inc.
    Mitch Nerby, Greg's Lawn Care
    Zach Scott, MAK Construction
    Nick Corbett, Corbett Storage Solutions
    Adam Crary, Crary Real Estate

  • Golf Tournament Committee 

    Chip Shea, Tim Shea's Nursery & Landscaping
    Kyle Weber, Weber Irrigation
    Andy Shea, Tim Shea's Nursery & Landscaping
    Aaron Rosten, GF Abstract & Title Company

    Education Committee

    Chad Roberton, Roberton Construction
    Ruth Ann Halverson, Prudential Crary Real Estate
    Dave Roberton, Roberton Construction
    Barry Flath, Sterling Carpet One Floor & Home

    Government Affairs Committee

    Chair- Rusty Wysocki, Rusty Wysocki Building Company
    LeRoy Kurtyka, Northern Plumbing Supply
    Eric Brutger, Cullen Insulation, Inc.

    Sporting Clay Committee

    Loren Abel, Abel Construction
    Andy Hendrickson, Insure Forward

    Chili Cook-Off Committee

    Bill Knipe, Circle K Builders, Inc
    Stacy Schumacher, Garon Corporation
    Bean Bag Tournament Committee
    Keith Ostlund, Premium Waters, Inc 
    Rob Johnson , J & J Construction

  • Upcoming Events